Report ID: #F1E4FB15

bikeleague.org

Valid HTTPS 29.9 years Updated
95
Very Safe
VetName · bikeleague.org — Report card
VetName · bikeleague.org

Open audit of bikeleague.org

The data below comes from a live, automated lookup of bikeleague.org. No editorial input — just public infrastructure facts.

Technical Information

IP Address104.21.3.18
Server LocationUnknown
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerWE1
Valid Until2026-08-06
RegistrarDNC Holdings, Inc.
Registered On1996-07-10
Expires On2027-07-09
Domain Age29.9 years

Quick facts

Before diving in: bikeleague.org is registered through DNC Holdings, Inc. and currently hosted in Unknown. SSL on the apex host returned: OK.

TLS / SSL state

The TLS handshake to bikeleague.org returned: OK. Modern browsers will warn users when this fails, so a passing check is required for any commercial site.

Why age matters

A 29.9-year track record is not proof of legitimacy, but it does mean bikeleague.org has had time to accumulate (or shed) reputation signals across security databases.

Where bikeleague.org is hosted

bikeleague.org is operated from Unknown via Unknown. If you transact with this site, this is the legal jurisdiction your data will likely traverse.

What the score tells you

bikeleague.org's automated trust score reflects whether it follows industry-standard infrastructure practices. It is intentionally blind to content, branding and customer reviews.

Score summary

bikeleague.org → 95/100 (very_safe). The value is recomputed every refresh from the latest public records and does not include editorial opinion.

What looks good

  • Subject Alternative Names cover the domain correctly
  • Stable IPv4 hosting
  • Public RDAP record available
  • TLS supports modern cipher suites

What to watch

  • Hosting on a residential/dynamic IP block
  • Technical signals alone cannot prove ownership
  • Privacy-protected WHOIS — operator not directly visible

Frequently Asked Questions

What looks risky about bikeleague.org?
For bikeleague.org we look at: age 29.9 yrs, SSL OK, registrar DNC Holdings, Inc. and hosting in Unknown. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.
How often is bikeleague.org re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves bikeleague.org?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in Unknown.
Where do I file a complaint about bikeleague.org?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (DNC Holdings, Inc.) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →